Lightware_MX_16X_4f1479a41f05d

Lightware MX 16X16 DVI–Pro Router

Questions? Our experts can help!

Routing
16×16 non-blocking – any input(s) to any output(s)
Bit rate: 1.65 Gbit/s per colour
Resolution: 640×480 to 1920×1200 or 2048×1080
EDID memory 50 factory preset, and 50 user programmable
EDID emulation 256 Byte Extended EDID v1.3
Control
Front panel buttons: Yes
RS-232 / 422: 9600 Baud Rx; Tx
LAN: Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX (Auto-Sensing)
Inputs DVI and RJ45
DVI8x DVI-D single link / input card
Equalization: 40dB automatically
Outputs DVI and RJ45
8x DVI-D single link / output card
Reclocking: Yes
+5V current: 500mA / DVI output connector
Fiber inputs and outputs
Mode: Multimode 850 nm
Transmission distance: 2600 meters
Connectors: LC or Neutrik NO2-4FD type LC compatible
Power: 100 to 240 V AC or DC 3.0 A
Dimensions

4U rack mount

176.5(height) x 440(width) x 302(depth) [mm]

Compliance: CE
Warranty: 3 years

What We Do

Nationwide Video Divider Symbol

Service

We are determined to provide you with the absolute best customer service in our industry. You can reach us any hour of the day, any day of the year. We offer freight-free shipping in the continental U.S. and we bend over backwards to provide you with non-stop customer support. That’s how we roll.

Gear

Gear

We carry an extensive lineup of Pro AV subrental gear to power your entire event including audio, video, LED, lighting, computers, monitors, cameras, switchers… and all of the optional accessories that you need.

Training

Looking to get technically trained on current technology? Come to one of our professional Workshops. Taught by industry experts with decades of field experience, these hands-on workshops currently cover LED Walls and Camera & Switching Fundamentals.

Quality Control

We are relentless about QC, and have set the standard in the industry. Every piece of gear is quality tested after every single rental, and no piece of gear is shipped from show to show. Ever.

Locations

Nationwide Video Divider Symbol

San Francisco

Chicago

New Jersey / New York

Las Vegas

Los Angeles

Washington D.C.

DALLAS

Detroit

ATLANTA

© 2017 event audio visual group, inc (D.B.A. NATIONWIDE WHOLESALE VIDEO) ALL RIGHTs RESERVED