Clear-Com Freespeak Antenna Splitter (FSII-SPL)
The Clear-Com Freespeak Antenna Splitter supports FSII base, FreeSpeak Edge base, Arcadia Central Station, and E-IPA-HX cards.

Clear-Com Freespeak Antenna Splitter (FSII-SPL)

The Clear-Com Freespeak Antenna Splitter supports FSII base, FreeSpeak Edge base, Arcadia Central Station, and E-IPA-HX cards. It provides 5 FSII transceiver feeds through a single port on either an FSII base station or E-IPA-HX card. It features an SFP fiber slot for fiber links to FSII base stations or as a fiber bridge connecting FSII-BASE-II stations to Eclipse HX frames. It supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber configurations, with settings adjustable via DIP switches. Designed for outdoor use, it meets IP-63 water resistance standards and includes LED status indicators on both front and back panels. It can be mounted on a mic stand or wall using metric and imperial threads.

 

 

Additional information

Transceiver Antenna 5 Ethercon RJ45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back
Matrix 1 Ethercon RJ45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back
Fiber 1 SFP port
Power Requires external power supply (included)
Transceiver Module Provides power to modules via RJ45 connections
Environmental IP63 water resistance for outdoor use +32° to +122°F (0° to +50°C)
Dimensions 1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73in (HxWxD)
Weight 24.5oz

recently viewed gear

You have not viewed any product yet!

ACCESS PRO EXPERTISE. ALL DAY. EVERY DAY.

LET'S TALK IT OUT

let's talk by email

I hate talking to people.

let's talk by phone

I like it old school.

let's talk on Zoom

Get together. Get it right.